MTL
0-0-0
MIN
0-0-0
Dec 3, 2014
6:00 PM CT
SN, FS-N, RDS
Wednesday, December 3, 2014
6:00 PM CT
SN, FS-N, RDS
Montréal 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Max Pacioretty
60Points
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
P.K. Subban
53Points
P.K.
Subban
Defenseman
Montréal 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Max Pacioretty
39Goals
Max
Pacioretty
Left Wing
Tomas Plekanec
20Goals
Tomas
Plekanec
Center
Minnesota 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Jason Pominville
60Points
Jason
Pominville
Right Wing
Zach Parise
56Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Minnesota 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Jason Pominville
30Goals
Jason
Pominville
Right Wing
Zach Parise
29Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
2013-2014 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
BOSTON8254199117
TAMPA BAY8246279101
MONTREAL8246288100
DETROIT8239281593
OTTAWA8237311488
TORONTO823836884
FLORIDA822945866
BUFFALO8221511052
2013-2014 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
COLORADO8252228112
ST LOUIS8252237111
CHICAGO82462115107
MINNESOTA8243271298
DALLAS8240311191
NASHVILLE8238321288
WINNIPEG8237351084
  • MONTREAL
  • MINNESOTA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
8B. PrustL67-14912112:49
11B. GallagherR192242117315:57
14T. PlekanecC2023111993819:46
15P. ParenteauR141931103016:57
17R. BourqueR97-11183214:11
20M. MalhotraC760531811:35
22D. WeiseR610341598:25
24J. TinordiD02-2104014:31
27A. GalchenyukC1318-121102614:23
28N. BeaulieuD02615813:13
32T. MoenL2102564911:31
37G. DumontC000106:50
43M. WeaverD1120533118:28
49M. BournivalL77-6781810:19
51D. DesharnaisC163611962417:12
60C. ThomasL00-1107:11
67M. PaciorettyL392182703518:29
74A. EmelinD314-1585919:15
76P. SubbanD1043-42048124:36
77T. GilbertD325-5931821:20
79A. MarkovD736121313425:14
81L. EllerC1214-151376815:57
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30P. Budaj559615.9091,338:17
31C. Price16941828.9273,464:22
35D. Tokarski8893.946163:06
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2K. BallardD27-7293713:36
3C. CoyleC1218-71353317:05
5C. FolinD0130019:26
6M. ScandellaD31410802018:48
9M. KoivuC114301472420:56
11Z. PariseL2927102453020:25
14J. FontaineR1386792612:15
16J. ZuckerL41240212:59
19S. VeilleuxL30-226218:26
20R. SuterD835151503429:24
21K. BrodziakC81601156116:13
22N. NiederreiterR1422121434414:05
24M. CookeL101881045415:24
25J. BrodinD8110742223:54
26T. VanekL274172484619:21
27B. SutterL11-41697:33
29J. PominvilleR303032261618:35
46J. SpurgeonD52115911622:38
55M. DumbaD11-512212:26
56E. HaulaC6914562910:08
64M. GranlundC833-31042217:19
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom491546.8991,094:07
35D. Kuemper642702.9151,480:14