MIN
11-7-0
WSH
9-7-3
Mar 5, 2015
6:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Thursday, March 5, 2015
6:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Minnesota 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nino Niederreiter
12Points
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
Zach Parise
12Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nino Niederreiter
9Goals
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
Zach Parise
6Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
18Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
18Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
9Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
8Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ST LOUIS20136127
NASHVILLE19125226
CHICAGO19117123
WINNIPEG21108323
MINNESOTA18117022
DALLAS2079418
COLORADO2069517
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH18133228
NY ISLANDERS19136026
WASHINGTON1997321
NY RANGERS1987420
NEW JERSEY2099220
PHILADELPHIA1879216
CAROLINA19610315
COLUMBUS19611214
  • MINNESOTA
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2K. BallardD01031513:45
3C. CoyleC282341615:39
4S. BickelD001024:02
6M. ScandellaD435333021:27
9M. KoivuC23156619:11
11Z. PariseL668541718:43
14J. FontaineR17417211:44
16J. ZuckerL62-133814:13
18R. CarterC27415209:27
20R. SuterD1911351229:14
21K. BrodziakC31-1141312:08
22N. NiederreiterR93-234613:59
26T. VanekL19-235416:30
29J. PominvilleR48562018:18
39N. ProsserD11-29614:15
46J. SpurgeonD351133224:14
55M. DumbaD13-427613:04
56E. HaulaC20024412:49
64M. GranlundC27630218:26
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom97109.890282:27
35D. Kuemper304331.918797:26
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD05-320621:25
8A. OvechkinR99-3851220:43
16E. FehrR32334614:41
19N. BackstromC513-4351221:14
20T. BrouwerR55243618:13
25J. ChimeraL220221414:41
27K. AlznerD03-413418:38
38J. HillenD0010014:01
42J. WardR83035217:56
43T. WilsonR12-4152012:44
44B. OrpikD06-3132221:28
46M. LattaC0127148:17
52M. GreenD39240620:26
65A. BurakovskyL39325614:04
74J. CarlsonD2101491023:11
83J. BeagleR22-120413:16
87L. O'BrienC11415217:36
88N. SchmidtD02618414:29
90M. JohanssonC84042016:22
92E. KuznetsovC15223611:28
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters142161.882361:43
70B. Holtby319349.914796:36