MIN
20-20-6
WSH
24-13-9
Mar 5, 2015
6:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Thursday, March 5, 2015
6:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Minnesota 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Jason Pominville
38Points
Jason
Pominville
Right Wing
Zach Parise
36Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Zach Parise
19Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Jason Zucker
16Goals
Jason
Zucker
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
47Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
43Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
27Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
15Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE453010565
ST LOUIS462913462
CHICAGO473015262
WINNIPEG482614860
COLORADO4820181050
DALLAS462118749
MINNESOTA462020646
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS463114163
PITTSBURGH462612860
NY RANGERS442713458
WASHINGTON462413957
PHILADELPHIA481922745
COLUMBUS452022343
NEW JERSEY471722842
CAROLINA461625537
  • MINNESOTA
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3C. CoyleC514-4772815:15
5C. FolinD15028915:11
6M. ScandellaD961714222:23
9M. KoivuC719-21142219:36
11Z. PariseL191771532719:43
14J. FontaineR48250611:23
16J. ZuckerL165-91031415:16
18R. CarterC310339489:56
20R. SuterD124-8902229:37
21K. BrodziakC66-6462612:34
22N. NiederreiterR147-14901214:18
24M. CookeL44-1221112:37
25J. BrodinD24851424:24
26T. VanekL920-121031916:41
29J. PominvilleR929-2141618:55
39N. ProsserD14-13252413:05
46J. SpurgeonD68295624:12
56E. HaulaC43-7562012:13
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom401452.8871,004:53
35D. Kuemper610675.9041,490:08
40D. Dubnyk583638.9141,240:06
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD2131612622:13
8A. OvechkinL2716122193020:16
16E. FehrR14812861014:44
19N. BackstromC15325923620:39
20T. BrouwerR12112812117:24
21B. LaichC56055415:45
25J. ChimeraL460472412:58
27K. AlznerD385401419:08
38J. HillenD04215612:39
42J. WardR1192871417:10
43T. WilsonR29-1417911:59
44B. OrpikD094394422:13
46M. LattaC04311398:39
52M. GreenD4237821619:06
65A. BurakovskyL612544613:02
74J. CarlsonD529151052223:25
83J. BeagleR764551413:04
90M. JohanssonC1314184415:42
92E. KuznetsovC4115681212:13
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters171198.864460:34
70B. Holtby10311119.9212,331:54