MIN
16-12-2
WSH
14-10-6
Mar 5, 2015
6:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Thursday, March 5, 2015
6:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Minnesota 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Zach Parise
23Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Jason Pominville
21Points
Jason
Pominville
Right Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nino Niederreiter
14Goals
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
Zach Parise
11Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
31Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
26Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
14Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
9Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
CHICAGO32229145
ST LOUIS31218244
NASHVILLE30208242
WINNIPEG321610638
MINNESOTA301612234
DALLAS301213529
COLORADO301013727
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH30206444
NY ISLANDERS312110042
NY RANGERS291510434
WASHINGTON301410634
COLUMBUS301315228
NEW JERSEY331116628
PHILADELPHIA301114527
CAROLINA30819319
  • MINNESOTA
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3C. CoyleC29-1551815:12
4S. BickelD001024:31
5C. FolinD12016716:01
6M. ScandellaD640533821:57
9M. KoivuC5104771019:16
11Z. PariseL11126972519:27
14J. FontaineR27332210:58
16J. ZuckerL1141681214:54
20R. SuterD1187601629:33
21K. BrodziakC42-3312412:01
22N. NiederreiterR143-6641014:18
25J. BrodinD131629024:59
26T. VanekL414-251616:38
29J. PominvilleR7145106418:31
39N. ProsserD13-7161213:39
44J. FalkD00-1459:40
46J. SpurgeonD36459224:29
56E. HaulaC31-2391011:59
64M. GranlundC310043418:37
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom263292.901702:35
35D. Kuemper436481.9061,103:33
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD210-6411222:26
8A. OvechkinR141221412020:27
16E. FehrR64559814:39
19N. BackstromC8230582220:44
20T. BrouwerR96064817:47
21B. LaichC32-125215:28
25J. ChimeraL24-2372214:11
27K. AlznerD14-520619:04
38J. HillenD00-18213:17
42J. WardR97254417:42
43T. WilsonR27-1296013:34
44B. OrpikD063242622:09
46M. LattaC02410198:50
52M. GreenD392501019:47
65A. BurakovskyL49032612:52
74J. CarlsonD4189751223:15
83J. BeagleR42-437613:00
88N. SchmidtD034311014:16
90M. JohanssonC99-157016:09
92E. KuznetsovC38338611:39
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters150172.872401:43
70B. Holtby607662.9171,427:09