MIN
32-22-7
WSH
33-20-10
Mar 5, 2015
6:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Thursday, March 5, 2015
6:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Minnesota 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Zach Parise
46Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Jason Pominville
41Points
Jason
Pominville
Right Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Zach Parise
25Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Nino Niederreiter
21Goals
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
64Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
62Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
39Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
18Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE624114789
ST LOUIS613918482
CHICAGO633721579
WINNIPEG6331201274
MINNESOTA613222771
COLORADO6227241165
DALLAS6227251064
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS634120284
NY RANGERS603816682
PITTSBURGH613517979
WASHINGTON6333201076
PHILADELPHIA6226251163
NEW JERSEY6225271060
COLUMBUS602630456
CAROLINA602330753
  • MINNESOTA
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3C. CoyleC71961022815:04
5C. FolinD18533914:53
6M. ScandellaD91151005022:22
9M. KoivuC1028-11503219:30
10J. SchroederC34933211:16
11Z. PariseL252191863519:28
14J. FontaineR713968611:34
19S. VeilleuxL1109107:41
20R. SuterD228-11123229:06
21K. BrodziakC89-1653312:52
22N. NiederreiterR219-41142214:16
23S. BergenheimL8100883414:08
25J. BrodinD291568624:24
26T. VanekL1326-91342716:36
29J. PominvilleR1229-1190818:42
39N. ProsserD25-2343012:48
55M. DumbaD442501113:16
56E. HaulaC64-5732212:06
64M. GranlundC6189691017:57
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom401452.8871,004:53
35D. Kuemper610675.9041,490:08
40D. Dubnyk9551033.9242,143:02
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD3176884122:13
6T. GleasonD16-18444416:39
8A. OvechkinL392393064420:26
16E. FehrC1710101111414:58
17A. VolpattiL000109:37
19N. BackstromC184621314020:32
20T. BrouwerR181461103217:23
21B. LaichC59-1821815:25
25J. ChimeraL59-2673312:52
27K. AlznerD41312601819:20
42J. WardR141101171817:08
43T. WilsonR310-25712611:16
44B. OrpikD014-1545621:51
45C. SchillingD0022412:03
46M. LattaC05518518:27
52M. GreenD53181162219:19
65A. BurakovskyL9129581013:05
74J. CarlsonD1033101442423:06
83J. BeagleR983712012:43
90M. JohanssonL14211108616:10
92E. KuznetsovC6187871612:49
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters237271.875579:33
70B. Holtby14031519.9243,169:22