MIN
12-9-0
WSH
9-8-4
Mar 5, 2015
6:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Thursday, March 5, 2015
6:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Minnesota 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Zach Parise
14Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Nino Niederreiter
13Points
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nino Niederreiter
10Goals
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
Zach Parise
8Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
21Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
20Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
11Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
8Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE22155232
ST LOUIS22146230
CHICAGO22138127
WINNIPEG24129327
MINNESOTA21129024
DALLAS2299422
COLORADO23810521
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH21154232
NY ISLANDERS22166032
WASHINGTON2198422
NY RANGERS2198422
NEW JERSEY22910321
PHILADELPHIA21810319
CAROLINA21612315
COLUMBUS21613214
  • MINNESOTA
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2K. BallardD01-142113:32
3C. CoyleC282371615:25
4S. BickelD001024:02
6M. ScandellaD434423021:24
9M. KoivuC25260619:00
11Z. PariseL867651918:45
14J. FontaineR17319211:30
16J. ZuckerL820451014:31
18R. CarterC27316229:22
20R. SuterD11012451429:12
21K. BrodziakC31-1221311:45
22N. NiederreiterR103-246814:04
25J. BrodinD02618023:44
26T. VanekL110037416:33
29J. PominvilleR49368218:21
39N. ProsserD11-410614:31
46J. SpurgeonD351240224:45
55M. DumbaD13-428612:56
56E. HaulaC20029412:32
64M. GranlundC27433218:29
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom138151.914381:58
35D. Kuemper336369.911875:38
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD16-326621:47
8A. OvechkinR119-3971420:42
16E. FehrR32337614:25
19N. BackstromC516-4371821:16
20T. BrouwerR55145618:12
21B. LaichC01-17214:41
25J. ChimeraL22-2281414:51
27K. AlznerD03-516418:53
38J. HillenD0010013:14
42J. WardR83-238217:51
43T. WilsonR12-4192513:47
44B. OrpikD06-5182221:45
46M. LattaC0127198:12
52M. GreenD39244619:56
65A. BurakovskyL39228613:50
74J. CarlsonD210-2501023:21
83J. BeagleR22-326413:29
87L. O'BrienC11416237:32
88N. SchmidtD02623414:39
90M. JohanssonC86-147016:20
92E. KuznetsovC15223611:02
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters142161.882361:43
70B. Holtby375410.915919:49