WSH
15-10-6
MIN
16-12-2
Mar 19, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Thursday, March 19, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
31Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
26Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
14Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Joel Ward
10Goals
Joel
Ward
Right Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Zach Parise
23Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Jason Pominville
21Points
Jason
Pominville
Right Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nino Niederreiter
14Goals
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
Zach Parise
11Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS312110042
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
NEW JERSEY331116628
CAROLINA31919321
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
CHICAGO32229145
ST LOUIS31218244
NASHVILLE30208242
WINNIPEG321610638
MINNESOTA301612234
DALLAS301213529
COLORADO311013828
  • WASHINGTON
  • MINNESOTA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD210-4421222:27
8A. OvechkinR141241472220:31
16E. FehrR75663814:38
19N. BackstromC8230612220:46
20T. BrouwerR1061651517:38
21B. LaichC32-225215:36
25J. ChimeraL35-1382214:06
27K. AlznerD25-422619:02
38J. HillenD00-18213:17
42J. WardR107256617:40
43T. WilsonR27-1316713:36
44B. OrpikD075262822:08
46M. LattaC04510248:50
52M. GreenD3113521019:47
65A. BurakovskyL49032612:52
74J. CarlsonD41810781423:13
83J. BeagleR42-337612:54
88N. SchmidtD033331014:10
90M. JohanssonC99059016:02
92E. KuznetsovC38441611:39
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters150172.872401:43
70B. Holtby629688.9141,487:51
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3C. CoyleC29-1551815:12
4S. BickelD001024:31
5C. FolinD12016716:01
6M. ScandellaD640533821:57
9M. KoivuC5104771019:16
11Z. PariseL11126972519:27
14J. FontaineR27332210:58
16J. ZuckerL1141681214:54
20R. SuterD1187601629:33
21K. BrodziakC42-3312412:01
22N. NiederreiterR143-6641014:18
25J. BrodinD131629024:59
26T. VanekL414-251616:38
29J. PominvilleR7145106418:31
39N. ProsserD13-7161213:39
44J. FalkD00-1459:40
46J. SpurgeonD36459224:29
56E. HaulaC31-2391011:59
64M. GranlundC310043418:37
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom263292.901702:35
35D. Kuemper436481.9061,103:33