WSH
9-8-3
MIN
11-8-0
Mar 19, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Thursday, March 19, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
19Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
18Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
9Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
8Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
Minnesota 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Zach Parise
13Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Nino Niederreiter
12Points
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nino Niederreiter
9Goals
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
Zach Parise
7Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH19134228
NY ISLANDERS20146028
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY2199321
NY RANGERS1987420
PHILADELPHIA1989218
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS20612214
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE20135228
ST LOUIS20136127
CHICAGO20127125
WINNIPEG21108323
MINNESOTA19118022
DALLAS2189420
COLORADO2179519
  • WASHINGTON
  • MINNESOTA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD15-324621:34
8A. OvechkinR99-3931220:41
16E. FehrR32335614:32
19N. BackstromC514-4361421:16
20T. BrouwerR55245618:14
25J. ChimeraL22-2261414:39
27K. AlznerD03-514418:41
38J. HillenD0010014:01
42J. WardR83-237217:52
43T. WilsonR12-4172013:25
44B. OrpikD06-4162221:32
46M. LattaC0127198:12
52M. GreenD39244619:56
65A. BurakovskyL39327614:03
74J. CarlsonD210-1491023:14
83J. BeagleR22-323413:12
87L. O'BrienC11415217:36
88N. SchmidtD02620414:38
90M. JohanssonC85047016:24
92E. KuznetsovC15223611:14
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters142161.882361:43
70B. Holtby343375.915855:13
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2K. BallardD01131513:28
3C. CoyleC282361615:39
4S. BickelD001024:02
6M. ScandellaD435373021:26
9M. KoivuC23157619:09
11Z. PariseL768591718:39
14J. FontaineR17418211:50
16J. ZuckerL62-134814:22
18R. CarterC27415229:23
20R. SuterD1910381429:19
21K. BrodziakC31-1181311:57
22N. NiederreiterR93-238614:06
26T. VanekL110-135416:30
29J. PominvilleR48464018:16
39N. ProsserD11-210614:16
46J. SpurgeonD351034224:32
55M. DumbaD13-327613:03
56E. HaulaC20025412:36
64M. GranlundC27631218:26
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom97109.890282:27
35D. Kuemper330359.919855:38