WSH
35-20-10
MIN
34-22-7
Mar 19, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Thursday, March 19, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
67Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
67Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
43Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
18Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Minnesota 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Zach Parise
46Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Jason Pominville
42Points
Jason
Pominville
Right Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Zach Parise
25Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Nino Niederreiter
21Goals
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY RANGERS633917785
NY ISLANDERS654121385
PITTSBURGH633618981
WASHINGTON6535201080
PHILADELPHIA6427251266
NEW JERSEY6427271064
COLUMBUS632633456
CAROLINA622431755
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE654117789
ST LOUIS634018585
CHICAGO643821581
WINNIPEG6532211276
MINNESOTA633422775
COLORADO6428251167
DALLAS6428261066
  • WASHINGTON
  • MINNESOTA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD3178894322:11
6T. GleasonD17-18454416:38
8A. OvechkinL4324123204420:24
16E. FehrC1811121151614:59
19N. BackstromC184951324020:30
20T. BrouwerR181561124117:22
21B. LaichC59-1821815:22
22C. GlencrossL9191893916:35
25J. ChimeraL5111734012:56
27K. AlznerD41414611819:19
42J. WardR151231201817:07
43T. WilsonR410-15914511:10
44B. OrpikD0162575621:50
46M. LattaC05518568:20
52M. GreenD53191212619:16
65A. BurakovskyL91211611013:01
74J. CarlsonD1035121492423:03
83J. BeagleR994782012:50
90M. JohanssonL16212110816:12
92E. KuznetsovC6185901812:44
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters237271.875579:33
70B. Holtby14621581.9253,289:22
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3C. CoyleC71951043315:02
5C. FolinD183351115:09
6M. ScandellaD91161005222:03
9M. KoivuC1028-11523419:29
10J. SchroederC34935211:11
11Z. PariseL2521101933519:25
14J. FontaineR8141074811:30
20R. SuterD228-11163429:10
21K. BrodziakC8100693812:55
22N. NiederreiterR219-41172414:18
23S. BergenheimL8100913614:00
25J. BrodinD2101774624:32
26T. VanekL1326-91352716:35
29J. PominvilleR13290202818:37
33J. LeopoldD12-8241116:07
39N. ProsserD25-2343212:45
44C. StewartR1115-301176315:59
55M. DumbaD646561313:36
56E. HaulaC75-4772212:11
64M. GranlundC62111721217:54
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom401452.8871,004:53
35D. Kuemper610675.9041,490:08
40D. Dubnyk10191100.9262,268:02