NYR
47-19-7
MIN
43-25-7
Apr 2, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Thursday, April 2, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
64Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Derick Brassard
54Points
Derick
Brassard
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
39Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
20Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Zach Parise
58Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Thomas Vanek
50Points
Thomas
Vanek
Left Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Zach Parise
30Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Nino Niederreiter
22Goals
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY RANGERS7347197101
NY ISLANDERS754426593
PITTSBURGH7440231191
WASHINGTON7440241090
PHILADELPHIA7530291676
COLUMBUS743535474
NEW JERSEY7431311274
CAROLINA7327361064
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE7546218100
ST LOUIS744621799
CHICAGO744424694
MINNESOTA754325793
WINNIPEG7539241290
DALLAS7536291082
COLORADO7434281280
  • NY RANGERS
  • MINNESOTA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD31511991822:52
8K. KleinD91724762518:29
10J. MillerC9103802312:31
13K. HayesR142416952212:48
15T. GlassL13-14457610:07
16D. BrassardC153991423017:32
18M. StaalD51317894221:13
19J. FastR57444811:47
20C. KreiderL2020191688615:40
21D. StepanC1335221301818:18
22D. BoyleD910171091820:04
26M. St. LouisR202781321817:35
27R. McDonaghD718181252623:07
28D. MooreC61551032413:52
36M. ZuccarelloR1432181453717:12
44M. HunwickD1918601415:59
45J. SheppardC611-3752813:23
61R. NashL3925272763217:33
62C. HagelinL1616231674215:15
93K. YandleD541-252074023:13
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist10321119.9222,320:40
33C. Talbot916987.9281,975:22
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3C. CoyleC1124121163714:44
5C. FolinD284381115:08
6M. ScandellaD91161035221:55
9M. KoivuC123201673819:19
10J. SchroederC34946211:20
11Z. PariseL3028192384119:14
14J. FontaineR9201497811:46
18R. CarterC3104445310:02
20R. SuterD23491384029:03
21K. BrodziakC911-3784513:00
22N. NiederreiterR221321402614:29
23S. BergenheimL910-31044013:06
25J. BrodinD3142290824:17
26T. VanekL2030-41603316:12
29J. PominvilleR16337229818:19
33J. LeopoldD13-7351915:08
39N. ProsserD250373212:51
44C. StewartR1418-261447915:52
46J. SpurgeonD914-1119622:46
55M. DumbaD8513811914:52
56E. HaulaC76-7902812:11
64M. GranlundC72716851817:50
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom401452.8871,004:53
35D. Kuemper610675.9041,490:08
40D. Dubnyk13611464.9302,987:20