NYR
39-17-6
MIN
33-22-7
Apr 2, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Thursday, April 2, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
59Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Derick Brassard
50Points
Derick
Brassard
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
38Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
18Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Zach Parise
46Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Jason Pominville
42Points
Jason
Pominville
Right Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Zach Parise
25Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Nino Niederreiter
21Goals
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY RANGERS623917684
NY ISLANDERS644121284
PITTSBURGH623617981
WASHINGTON6434201078
PHILADELPHIA6327251165
NEW JERSEY6427271064
COLUMBUS622632456
CAROLINA622431755
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE654117789
ST LOUIS634018585
CHICAGO643821581
WINNIPEG6432201276
MINNESOTA623322773
COLORADO6327251165
DALLAS6327261064
  • NY RANGERS
  • MINNESOTA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD2159911822:59
8K. KleinD91722712518:28
10J. MillerC682632112:31
13K. HayesR12179771812:39
15T. GlassL03-1334679:55
16D. BrassardC133791222417:47
18M. StaalD51216773821:23
19J. FastR36133811:32
20C. KreiderL1717131418415:36
21D. StepanC1132151011218:15
22D. BoyleD8714901220:04
26M. St. LouisR182651211817:39
27R. McDonaghD716141091823:16
28D. MooreC6136832014:02
36M. ZuccarelloR1225151283717:19
44M. HunwickD0812511016:12
45J. SheppardC511-3682813:43
61R. NashL3821242292617:42
62C. HagelinL1415161433615:24
93K. YandleD437-331883223:50
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
33C. Talbot615671.9171,372:37
70M. Skapski2425.96059:57
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3C. CoyleC71961033315:02
5C. FolinD185331114:58
6M. ScandellaD91161005222:03
9M. KoivuC1028-11513419:28
10J. SchroederC34935211:11
11Z. PariseL252191903519:26
14J. FontaineR8141171811:32
20R. SuterD228-21153229:05
21K. BrodziakC8101683812:54
22N. NiederreiterR219-41152214:17
23S. BergenheimL8100893614:02
25J. BrodinD2101670624:26
26T. VanekL1326-91352716:34
29J. PominvilleR1329-1196818:39
33J. LeopoldD12-7221116:04
39N. ProsserD25-2343212:54
44C. StewartR1114-301166316:00
55M. DumbaD445511113:27
56E. HaulaC75-3752212:09
64M. GranlundC6199701017:56
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom401452.8871,004:53
35D. Kuemper610675.9041,490:08
40D. Dubnyk9881067.9262,203:02