NYR
27-15-4
MIN
22-20-6
Apr 2, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Thursday, April 2, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
43Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
36Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
28Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
14Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Jason Pominville
38Points
Jason
Pominville
Right Wing
Zach Parise
37Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Zach Parise
20Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Jason Zucker
16Goals
Jason
Zucker
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS483215165
PITTSBURGH482713862
WASHINGTON482514959
NY RANGERS462715458
PHILADELPHIA502122749
COLUMBUS472123345
NEW JERSEY481822844
CAROLINA471725539
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE473110668
ST LOUIS473013464
CHICAGO483016262
WINNIPEG502616860
DALLAS482219751
COLORADO4920181151
MINNESOTA482220650
  • NY RANGERS
  • MINNESOTA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD294681023:24
8K. KleinD8915561718:07
10J. MillerC55-441212:49
12L. StempniakR688681213:25
13K. HayesR6102471411:59
15T. GlassL01-1220569:54
16D. BrassardC12232821817:45
17J. MooreD040401215:04
18M. StaalD279573221:52
19J. FastR34-128811:26
20C. KreiderL101410937915:21
21D. StepanC8241169618:19
22D. BoyleD45857820:28
26M. St. LouisR14223941417:57
27R. McDonaghD3129671623:02
28D. MooreC3105582014:15
36M. ZuccarelloR71610912917:06
44M. HunwickD089391016:39
61R. NashL2815161692017:38
62C. HagelinL1098982815:29
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist9681051.9212,200:40
33C. Talbot263284.926584:40
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3C. CoyleC614-2822815:10
5C. FolinD15029915:01
6M. ScandellaD962734222:27
9M. KoivuC719-21182419:34
11Z. PariseL201781582719:37
14J. FontaineR49251611:18
16J. ZuckerL165-91091415:16
18R. CarterC3104404810:02
20R. SuterD124-7942429:29
21K. BrodziakC66-7482612:38
22N. NiederreiterR157-12961214:15
24M. CookeL44-2231312:41
25J. BrodinD24953424:28
26T. VanekL921-111071916:37
29J. PominvilleR929-2151618:56
39N. ProsserD14-12262412:56
46J. SpurgeonD68295624:02
55M. DumbaD23-1311112:37
56E. HaulaC43-7562012:13
64M. GranlundC411350618:17
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom401452.8871,004:53
35D. Kuemper610675.9041,490:08
40D. Dubnyk636692.9191,360:03