NYR
8-7-4
MIN
11-7-0
Apr 2, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
Thursday, April 2, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-N, FS-WI
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
20Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
15Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
13Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
7Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nino Niederreiter
12Points
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
Zach Parise
12Points
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
Minnesota 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nino Niederreiter
9Goals
Nino
Niederreiter
Right Wing
Zach Parise
6Goals
Zach
Parise
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH18133228
NY ISLANDERS19136026
WASHINGTON1997321
NY RANGERS1987420
NEW JERSEY2099220
PHILADELPHIA1879216
CAROLINA19610315
COLUMBUS19611214
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE19125226
ST LOUIS19126125
CHICAGO19117123
WINNIPEG21108323
MINNESOTA18117022
DALLAS2079418
COLORADO2069517
  • NY RANGERS
  • MINNESOTA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD15136825:32
8K. KleinD42318717:57
12L. StempniakR44443414:59
13K. HayesR23225412:23
15T. GlassL00-8121610:12
16D. BrassardC69-7361018:09
17J. MooreD02-2231216:12
18M. StaalD041242223:03
19J. FastR00-25211:34
20C. KreiderL463374015:07
21D. StepanC15117218:11
22D. BoyleD00012619:48
26M. St. LouisR78-438618:43
28D. MooreC05031614:54
36M. ZuccarelloR350371317:11
44M. HunwickD06319817:56
61R. NashL137270417:28
62C. HagelinL444351216:13
63A. DuclairL15415212:15
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist405445.910895:26
33C. Talbot119131.908266:37
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2K. BallardD01031513:45
3C. CoyleC282341615:39
4S. BickelD001024:02
6M. ScandellaD435333021:27
9M. KoivuC23156619:11
11Z. PariseL668541718:43
14J. FontaineR17417211:44
16J. ZuckerL62-133814:13
18R. CarterC27415209:27
20R. SuterD1911351229:14
21K. BrodziakC31-1141312:08
22N. NiederreiterR93-234613:59
26T. VanekL19-235416:30
29J. PominvilleR48562018:18
39N. ProsserD11-29614:15
46J. SpurgeonD351133224:14
55M. DumbaD13-427613:04
56E. HaulaC20024412:49
64M. GranlundC27630218:26
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
32N. Backstrom97109.890282:27
35D. Kuemper304331.918797:26